2x 200G Finned-Top OSFP FR4 with dual CDR 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal Finned-Top OSFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 200GBASE-FR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 2x 212.5 Gbit/s
Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
2x CS-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 2 km
  • 2x 212.5 G
  • CS
Protocols
  • 200G ETH
  • 2x 200G ETH
  • 400G ETH
Part number
O.162HG2.2.C
Availability
On request

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor OSFP
Connector / Polish 2x CS-Duplex UPC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code 2x FR4
Distance 2 km
Temperature Range 20°C - 60°C
Lane Count 8x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 2x 212.5 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 53.13 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 14 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 1.8 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -4.2 dBm / 4.7 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -6 dBm / 5.7 dBm (overload) @200G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1271 nm, 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm, 1331 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1271 nm, 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm, 1331 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation PAM4 @200G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.3 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 2x 200G Ethernet, 400G Ethernet, 200G Ethernet

Configure Transceiver Using Your FLEXSOX

It's that easy to use
1. Slide-In
2. Insert A Transceiver
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
3. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
4. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

We are realy happy with the FLEXBOX, programming FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers works like a charm.
Just insert, detect, select and start programming, now we are able to support hundreds off vendors with just a few standard SFP modules.
Amazing smart solution!

Stefan van Merriënboer Senior ICT Consultant / Effisol

What a great product! FLEXBOX is an incredible help to our organisation that has a zoo of vendors and manufacturers in our data center. It is super easy to use and we can rapidly get a transceiver ready for any of our hardware. Q: How to improve the experience of setting up transceivers in a multivendor environment? A: FLEXBOX.

Pavel Sagulenko Head of IT Infrastructure / appliedAI Initiative GmbH

We use FLEXOPTIX modules for years with different networking hardware. Amazing and very stable products without any issues. Preparing a big network project with several switch vendors it was time to do the next step and order a FLEXBOX. Now we can be much more flexible that before and the provided tools are fast, stable, easy to use and as stable as all other FLEXOPTIX producs. All in all - highest recommendation!

Matthias Götz Managing Director / Blue Taurus GmbH & Co. KG
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
More