SC Simplex to LC Simplex Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC Simplex to LC Simplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.CL.Sx
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • SC Simplex UPC to LC Simplex UPC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Part number
S2.CL.Sx
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 5.35 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    1 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    SC Simplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More