200G QSFP56 AOC with CDR (TX / RX)Multimode Fiber, 1 - 30 m

QSFP56 to QSFP56 AOC, MMF, DDM, CDR
Q.A852HG.z
QSFP56
AOC
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 30 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP56 to QSFP56
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Datarate 212.52 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 10 W (less than 5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1m - 30m 212.52 G Active
Protocols
200G ETH
Part number
Q.A852HG.z
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
1,006.05 EUR
Your price
from 906.05 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP56
  • Type
    AOC
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    212.52 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    implemented
  • Power Consumption
    10 W (5 W + 5 W)
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Protocols
    200G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More