40G QSFP+ CWDM LR with FEC~10 km / 9 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex

40G QSFP+ CWDM LR
Q.16S40G.10.x
QSFP+
CWDM LR
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 40GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 42.5 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 9 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
CWDM ~10 km / 9 dB 42.5 G
Protocols
40G ETH

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.16S40G.10.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
1,751.68 EUR
Your price
from 1,659.68 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    42.5 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Protocols
    40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More