400G QSFP-DD Tunable DWDM ZR80 km*, -47 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

400G QSFP-DD ZR Tunable DWDM, 80km, C-Band, LC, SMF
D.CO164HG.10.xT
QSFP-DD
ZR
  • tunable QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • For 400GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • 16QAM modulated signal
  • *80km for amplified data center interconnections (DCIs) links over single mode fiber (supports C-FEC)
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
DWDM 100GHz 80 km 425 G Tunable
Protocols
400G ETH OTU4
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.CO164HG.10.xT
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
14,876.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    425 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    16.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -10 dBm / -6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -12 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 100GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1567.13 - 1528.77 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.8 - 1567.1 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    Coherent
  • Modulation
    16QAM
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    0.5 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    0 ps/nm to 2,400 ps/nm
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More