2.67G STM-16 SFP DWDM100 km / 29 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC

2.67G STM-16 SFP DWDM | 100 km / 29 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC
S.1626.29.yyD
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SDH SFP Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 29 dB for up to 100 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 100 km 2.67 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC CPRI STM-1 STM-16 STM-4

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1626.29.yyD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
804.08 EUR
Your price
from 723.67 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Distance
    100 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    29 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -29 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, LTE 2.458G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More