1G SFP CWDM microOTDR Extended~40 km / 21 dB, 1310 nm - 1550 nm, DDM, SC Simplex

1G SFP CWDM microOTDR Extended | ~40 km / 21 dB, 1310 nm - 1550 nm, DDM, SC Simplex
S.OB1612.40.xD
SFP
microOTDR
  • Universal OTDR SFP Transceiver - CWDM (1310 nm - 1550 nm)
  • Use FLEXBOX' Distance Analyzer to measure your fiber
  • Measurement range from 30 m up to a distance of 40 km
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • SC Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
CWDM ~40 km / 21 dB 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH

* Required Fields

Part number
S.OB1612.40.xD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
856.52 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    SC Simplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    microOTDR
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    -20°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2 dBm / 1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -23 dBm / -22 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More