MTP® to 8x LC-Duplex Multimode OM5 Breakout cable 16 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, lime, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
MTP® (female) UPC to 8x LC-Duplex UPC
MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM5
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 16 Cores
Part number
M5.T8L.x.16
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM5 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color lime
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 16 Cores
Side A - Connector MTP® (MPO compliant)
Side A - Polish female
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector LC-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More