MTP® to 4x SC-Duplex Multimode OM4 Breakout cable 8 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
MTP® (female) UPC to 4x SC-Duplex UPC
MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
8 Cores for 40G (4x 10G) or 100G (4x 25G) applications
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM4
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 8 Cores
Part number
M4.T4C.x
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM4 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color purple
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 8 Cores for 4x 10G / 4x 25G
Side A - Connector MTP® (MPO compliant)
Side A - Polish female
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector SC-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc.
René Oskar Kühne Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
More