MTP® to 8x LC-Duplex Multimode OM3 Breakout cable16 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

MTP® to 8x LC-Duplex Multimode OM3 Breakout cable | 16 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m
M3.T8L.x.16
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • MTP® (female) UPC to 8x LC-Duplex UPC
  • MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m 16 Cores
Part number
M3.T8L.x.16
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 138.92 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    16 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side A - Gender
    female
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More