MTP® to 8x LC-Duplex Multimode OM3 Breakout cable16 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

MTP® to 8x LC-Duplex Multimode OM3 Breakout cable | 16 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m
M3.T8L.x.16
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • MTP® (female) UPC to 8x LC-Duplex UPC
  • MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m 16 Cores
Part number
M3.T8L.x.16
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 138.92 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    16 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side A - Gender
    female
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
More