LC Duplex to LC Duplex Multimode OM3 cable50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex to LC Duplex Multimode OM3 cable | 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m
M3.LL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
M3.LL.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 11.30 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More