XENPAK to SFP+ adapter converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

Adapter Module for XENPAK
Use SFP+ in XENPAK port of your device
Transceivers are not included and sold separately
Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent XENPAK
Supported Data Rates: 10.3 Gbit/s
Specs
  • Adapter
  • 10.3 G
  • SFP+
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
Part number
K.PCT
In stock
36 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor XENPAK
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) depends on transceiver
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet
Type ADAPTER
Interface SFI

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • Cisco Systems compatible
  • Extreme compatible
  • Juniper compatible
  • Brocade IP compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

I had the chance to flash my first transceiver with the flexbox and also navigate through the different tools on the Windows App. I must say that I’m impressed by the flexibility and available features provided by this app and the Flexbox. I flashed a 1G LX optic to be compatible with a HP switch in production (Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) / J4858A) and the switch immediately recognized the plug freshly configured. I can know count on my flexbox for the future transceivers I’ll need to install/replace. Also, the optic measurement is a very good feature.

Denis Kempeneers Network Consultant-globalnetwork.tech
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology

A must-have for every network engineer.
Never again will you have to stock different transceiver types for different vendors for the infrastructure you are using.
The setup of the FLEXBOX is very easy and self-explanatory. The configuration of the FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers is done in seconds and without any problems. Thanks to the smartphone app and the Mobility Pack, even on the go without having to lug around large equipment.

Ten out of ten, absolutely recommended!

Roman Beyerle CODESYS GmbH
More