Orange LC Duplex Dustcap with big head, 100pcs

Orange LC Duplex Dustcap with big head, 100pcs. Suitable for Standard transceiver with LC connector.

Part number
DU.L.100OR.DB
In stock
6 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Type Dustcaps
Accessory usable in SFP+, SFP28, XFP, SFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, CFP, CFP2, CFP4

What customers say

Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!
Thomas Verschuren Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
Mark van den Berg CTO - Icera Networks

I have my own company, and I work as a network consultant for different customers, especially in the wind turbine business. I am often on turbine sites in the middle of the ocean, where I need a SFP of a certain type/vendor. By using the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX, I have solved a very big issue, just by having this tool and some FLEXOPTIX SFP`s in my bag. Then I can solve the issue, and get the site up and running immediately. This saves another trip to site (often by helicopter), and a lot of money and time. I am very exited about this product, and will certainly recommend this product to everybody.

Poul Pedersen Network consultant / Ipwork consult ApS

As an IT company specializing in the installation of network equipment, we've found Flexbox by Flexoptix to be an invaluable tool. Its versatility across various transceivers and user-friendly interface has made our job easier and more efficient.

One of the most impressive aspects of Flexbox is the reusability of the transceivers. This feature allows us to reconfigure and reuse the transceivers as needed, offering unprecedented flexibility and cost savings.

The performance is robust, and Flexbox has not only saved us time but also provided a cost-effective solution without sacrificing quality.

In summary, Flexbox by Flexoptix is a must-have tool for anyone in the networking field. We wholeheartedly recommend it and give it a five-star rating.

Gregory Baer CEO / World-Connect Sàrl
More