400G QSFP-DD Multirate Coherent Tunable DWDM ZR+ with dual CDR 480 km*, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal Multirate coherent tunable QSFP-DD Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 400GBASE-ZR+ Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
DP-16QAM modulated signal
Supports multirate 400G(DP-16QAM), 300G(DP-8QAM), 200G(DP-QPSK) and 100G(DP-QPSK)
Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
Up to 480 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • Coherent DWDM
  • 480 km
  • 425 G
  • equalizer Tunable
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
  • 200G ETH
  • 300G ETH
  • 400G ETH
Part number
D.CO164HG.2.yTM
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP-DD
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode DWDM
Type ZR+
Distance 480 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 425 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 23 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 6 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -10 dBm / -6 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -12 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) tunable Coherent DWDM
TX Tunable Range 1528.77 - 1567.13 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1528.8 - 1567.1 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type Coherent
Modulation DP-16QAM
Supported Protocols 300G Ethernet, 400G Ethernet, 200G Ethernet, 100G Ethernet

Configure Transceiver Using Your FLEXSOX

It's that easy to use
1. Slide-In
2. Insert A Transceiver
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
3. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
4. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH

FLEXOPTIX have saved us from the misery and disappointment of searching in vain through our box of old, single-vendor transceivers when we need to connect up a device, only to find we don’t have a compatible module. Having the FLEXBOX and programmable transceivers in our toolbox means we’ve always got the right transceiver for any device.  The icing on the cake is the mobility pack which allows you to program any transceivers, anywhere, any time, with just a mobile phone and the FLEXBOX .  Absolutely brilliant and couldn't ask for more.

Stuart Willson Infrastructure Engineer/ Surrey Satellite Technology Limited

We use FLEXOPTIX modules for years with different networking hardware. Amazing and very stable products without any issues. Preparing a big network project with several switch vendors it was time to do the next step and order a FLEXBOX. Now we can be much more flexible that before and the provided tools are fast, stable, easy to use and as stable as all other FLEXOPTIX producs. All in all - highest recommendation!

Matthias Götz Managing Director / Blue Taurus GmbH & Co. KG

I wanted to take a moment to provide some feedback regarding the on-site programming capabilities of your FLEXOPTIX product. I must say that being able to program SFPs on-site according to our specific requirements has been an incredibly valuable feature for our network infrastructure. The convenience and efficiency it offers have exceeded our expectations.

One of the standout benefits we have experienced is the rapid deployment it enables. Being able to respond quickly to changing network needs without having to wait for orders from different vendors has significantly reduced our deployment time. This has improved our operational efficiency and allowed us to be more agile in meeting our organization's evolving demands.

Moreover, the cost savings we have achieved through on-site programming have been remarkable. By eliminating the need to order pre-configured SFPs from various vendors, we have saved on shipping costs, streamlined our inventory management, and bypassed vendor-specific pricing structures. This flexibility has positively impacted our budgeting and overall equipment expenses.

This is simply a brilliant idea and product! Thank you!

Michal Szarecki IT Engineer/ pmitsolutions.ie
More