400G QSFP-DD Tunable DWDM ZR with dual CDR40 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

400G QSFP-DD ZR Tunable DWDM, 8km, C-Band, LC, SMF
D.CO164HG.2.yT
QSFP-DD
ZR
  • Universal tunable QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • 16QAM modulated signal
  • *80km for amplified links (min rx -12dBm @OSNR performance) / approx. 40km for unamplified links (min rx -12dBm)
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
DWDM 100GHz 40 km 425 G Tunable
Protocols
400G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.CO164HG.2.yT
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
12,667.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    425 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    16.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -10 dBm / -6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -12 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 100GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1528.77 - 1567.13 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.8 - 1567.1 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    Coherent
  • Modulation
    16QAM
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    0.5 dB
  • Protocols
    400G Ethernet, OTU4

How to configure transceiver using your FLEXSOX

Slide your FLEXSOX into your FLEXBOX

1 Slide-In

  • Slide your FLEXBOX V4 into your FLEXSOX
  • Connect it via USB
  • Start our FLEXOPTIX App

Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Insert a transceiver

  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
Select and Configure

3 Select and configure

  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use With Device

4 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device.
    That's it!
  • Need it for another device?
    Just re-configure it again and again!

Related know how

  • Use cases for 400G ZR
    Application Description Minimum Reach Application Code - Name Input sensitivity
    120 km or less, amplified, point-to-point,
    DWDM noise limited links.
    80 km 0x01 - 400ZR, DWDM amplified -12 dBm
    (OSNR > 26dB)
    Unamplified, single wavelength, loss limited links. 11dB loss budhet minus
    link impairments
    0x02 - 400ZR, Single wavelength, Unamplified -20 dBm
    (Input power needed to achieve post FEC BER)

     

     

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More