400G QSFP-DD AOC with CDR (TX / RX) Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Datarate 425.04 Gbit/s
Modules are permanently attached to each end
Low power consumption < 24 W (less than 12 W per terminal)
Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
  • Fiber
  • 1m - 100m
  • 425.04 G
  • Active
Protocols
  • 400G ETH
Part number
D.A854HG.z
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Type AOC
Form Factor QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
Interface Active Optical Cable
Length 100 m
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 425.04 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) implemented
Power Consumption 24 W (12 W + 12 W)
CDR TX and RX
Modulation PAM4
Supported Protocols 400G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!
Fahad Dalwai Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!
Nick Derksen Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More