200G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
8x 26.56G NRZ electrical input / 4x 53.1G PAM4 electrical input possible
Supported Data Rates: 212.4 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 212.4 G
  • LC
Protocols
  • 200G ETH
Part number
D.162HG.10
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP-DD
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LR4
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 212.4 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 53.1 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 10.8 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 6.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -3.4 dBm / 5.3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -9.7 dBm / 5.3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation PAM4
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.2 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 200G Ethernet

Configure Transceiver Using Your FLEXSOX

It's that easy to use
1. Slide-In
2. Insert A Transceiver
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
3. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
4. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The flexbox has been an amazing tool for our fibre infrastructure upgrades as we work with different types and manufacturers of equipment, the ability to configure them on the fly when required makes the process a lot easier!

We were pleasantly surprised by the easy to use interface and the extra's such as the power meter.

The travel pack makes it easy to use it off-site in some of our satellite cabs if needed.

The flexoptix universal transceivers are very easy to configure and we will be ordering these in the future.

Tim Waterham ICT Infrastructure Engineer - Wyre Borough Council

The new FLEXOPTIX 400GBASE-ZR modules are lit. We’ve been running a few of them in production and they just work. Awesome support from FLEXOPTIX. Keep up the good work!

Viktor Ekmark Cloud Infrastructure Engineer / Elastx AB
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!
Nick Derksen Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More