1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC Duplex20 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Dual-BiDi CSFP
S.C1612.20.LC
CSFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • 20 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
  • Supported Data Rates: 250 Mbit/s (2x 125 Mbit/s) - 2.5 Gbit/s (2x 1.25 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 2.5 G Dual BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.C1612.20.LC
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
10 pcs
Your price
106.28 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    2x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    250 Mbit/s - 2.5 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    2x 1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1470 - 1510 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    2x 1310 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442020G1 compatible
  • Calix 100-01792 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-D compatible
  • Keymile 37973274 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65106AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08313AA compatible
  • Zyxel CSFP-BX1490-20-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More