2x 1G CSFP BiDi LX10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Dual-BiDi CSFP
S.C1612.10.LC
CSFP
2x BiDi LX
  • Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 2x LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 2x 1.25 G Dual BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.C1612.10.LC
In stock
5 pcs
Your price
90.47 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    2x LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    2x BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    2x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    2x 125 Mbit/s - 2x 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -19.5 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    2x 1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1470 - 1510 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    2x 1310 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442010G1 compatible
  • Calix 100-02581 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-D compatible
  • Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1 compatible
  • Keymile 37973177 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65106AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE66131AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08313AA compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBDC10L-DD-49/31S compatible
  • Zyxel CSFP-BX1490-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
More