1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC Duplex Industrial20 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit Dual-BiDi CSFP
S.C1612.20.CLI
CSFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • 20 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
  • Supported Data Rates: 250 Mbit/s (2x 125 Mbit/s) - 2.5 Gbit/s (2x 1.25 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 2.5 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.C1612.20.CLI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
11 pcs
Your price
101.23 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Lane Count
    2x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    250 Mbit/s - 2.5 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    2x 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    2x 1490 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-U compatible
  • Keymile 37973282 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65106AA01 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More