1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC Duplex10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Dual-BiDi CSFP
S.C1612.10.CL
CSFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal CSFP Dual BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your devices port density - one transceiver two applications
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
  • Supported Data Rates: 250 Mbit/s (2x 125 Mbit/s) - 2.5 Gbit/s (2x 1.25 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 2.5 G Dual BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.C1612.10.CL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
86.70 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CSFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    2x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    250 Mbit/s - 2.5 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -19.5 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    2x 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    2x 1490 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-2BX-U compatible
  • Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BXU1 compatible
  • Keymile 37973150 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65106AA01 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08313AA compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBDC10L-DD-31/49S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More