CFP2 to QSFP28 adapter converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

Universal'>Universal Adapter Module for CFP2
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Use QSFP28 in CFP2 port of your device
Transceivers are not included and sold separately
Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent CFP2
Supported Data Rates: 103 Gbit/s - 112 Gbit/s
Specs
  • Adapter
  • 112 G
  • QSFP28
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
  • OTU4
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
C2.1HG.QCT:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CFP2
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) depends on transceiver
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet, OTU4
Power Consumption 1.8 W
Type ADAPTER
Interface SFI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard (LR4) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR10) compatible
  • MSA Standard (SR4) compatible
  • MSA Standard (ZR4) compatible
  • Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM compatible
  • HP H3C JH289A compatible
  • Huawei OSN010N09 compatible
  • Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08217AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE08312AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09255AA compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR100P2_LR4 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR100P2_SR10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!
Michael Nicolaou Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations

First of all, I must salute the both geniously clever and absolutely gorgeous packaging: frankly, my I.T. colleague and I had blinking stars in the eyes when opening the boxes. I had a previous experience with both proprietary and generic transceivers/DAC, and I must admit that your hardware is doing great, everything feels very professional, and thanks to the FLEXBOX, the configuration is super-easy, install the app, insert the transceiver, select model, et voilà! The switches are happy. Thanks for the candy!

Julien BENNET Technical Director / Areal
More