CFP to 4x SFP+ adapter converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

Universal'>Universal Adapter Module for CFP
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Use 4x SFP+ in CFP port of your device
Transceivers are not included and sold separately
Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent CFP
Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Specs
  • Adapter
  • 11.3 G
  • SFP+
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 8G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
C.40G.PCT:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor CFP
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) depends on transceiver
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel
Power Consumption 3 W
Type ADAPTER
Interface SFI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100259 compatible
  • Juniper CFP-40GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • MRV # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

You guys rock! I have had the opportunity to use the previous version of FLEXBOX with my previous company. I cannot believe the progress you have made just in a year. Battery pack? Mobile reconfiguration? I am truly feeling lucky to have met you guys at Cloudfest. I will be honoured to demonstrate your products to startups as great examples to contribute to tech sustainability.

Murat Aybars Founder / Ideatomy
Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!
Michael Nicolaou Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
Mark van den Berg CTO - Icera Networks
More