1G SFP DWDM ZX+160 km / 41 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC

1G SFP DWDM ZX+ | 160 km / 41 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC
S.1612.41.yyD
SFP
DWDM ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 41 dB for up to 160 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 160 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH CPRI

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1612.41.yyD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
1,107.68 EUR
Your price
from 1,015.68 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM ZX+
  • Distance
    160 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, externally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    41 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    4 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -37 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528 - 1566 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 1.22G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More