100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Breakout AOC with CDR (TX / RX)Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Breakout AOC
QP.A851HG.z
QSFP28
AOC Breakout
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP28 to SFP28
  • Supports 100G to 4x 25G Ethernet interoperability
  • Supports Datarates from 25.78 to 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 7.5 W (less than 3.5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 112.2 G Active
Protocols
25G ETH

* Required Fields

Part number
QP.A851HG.z
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
824.32 EUR
Your price
from 741.89 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Type
    AOC Breakout
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    not implemented
  • Power Consumption
    7.5 W (3.5 W + 4x 1 W)
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More