10G SFP+ DWDM ZR80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G SFP+ DWDM ZR | 80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC
P.1696.23.yy
SFP+
DWDM ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 23 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 80 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.yy
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
769.12 EUR
Your price
from 692.21 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.