10G SFP+ DWDM ZR80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex

10G SFP+ DWDM ZR | 80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
P.1696.23.yy
SFP+
DWDM ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 23 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 80 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.yy
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
636.12 EUR
Your price
from 572.51 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth