10G SFP+ DWDM ZR80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G SFP+ DWDM ZR | 80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC
P.1696.23.yy
SFP+
DWDM ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 23 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 80 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.yy
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
769.12 EUR
Your price
from 692.21 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -23 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.5 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    -500 ps/nm to 1,600 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB