10G SFP+ DWDM ER40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G SFP+ DWDM ER | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC
P.1696.14.yy
SFP+
DWDM ER
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 14 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 40 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.14.yy
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
629.28 EUR
Your price
from 566.35 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM ER
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -15 dBm / -1 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    800 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THA