10G SFP+ DWDM ER40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G SFP+ DWDM ER | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC
P.1696.14.yy
SFP+
DWDM ER
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 14 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 40 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.14.yy
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
615.60 EUR
Your price
from 554.04 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM ER
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -15 dBm / -1 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    800 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More