10G XFP CWDM LR with dual CDR~10 km / 10 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC

10G XFP CWDM LR with dual CDR | ~10 km / 10 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC
X.1696.10.x
XFP
CWDM LR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 10 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
CWDM ~10 km / 10 dB 11.1 G Dual CDR
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64

* Required Fields

Part number
X.1696.10.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
192.28 EUR
Your price
from 173.05 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -15 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More