10G XFP CWDM ZR with dual CDR~60 km / 23 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC

10G XFP CWDM ZR with dual CDR | ~60 km / 23 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC
X.1696.23.x
XFP
CWDM ZR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 23 dB for up to 60 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
CWDM ~60 km / 23 dB 11.1 G Dual CDR
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64

* Required Fields

Part number
X.1696.23.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
769.12 EUR
Your price
from 692.21 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM ZR
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -21 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More