10G SFP+ CWDM ER~30 km / 14 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC

10G SFP+ CWDM ER | ~30 km / 14 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC
P.1696.14.x
SFP+
CWDM ER
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 14 dB for up to 30 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
CWDM ~30 km / 14 dB 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.14.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
273.60 EUR
Your price
from 246.24 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM ER
  • Distance
    30 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -15 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More