10G SFP+ CWDM LR~10 km / 10 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex

10G SFP+ CWDM LR | ~10 km / 10 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
P.1696.10.x
SFP+
CWDM LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 10 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
CWDM ~10 km / 10 dB 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC 4G FC 8G FC CPRI OBSAI