1G SFP CWDM ZX+~140 km / 36 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC

1G SFP CWDM ZX+ | ~140 km / 36 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC
S.1612.37.xD
SFP
CWDM ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 36 dB for up to 140 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
CWDM ~140 km / 36 dB 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1612.37.xD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
174.80 EUR
Your price
from 157.32 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM ZX+
  • Distance
    140 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    36 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -34 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More