10G XFP CWDM ZR Industrial23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC

10G XFP CWDM ZR Industrial
X.1696.23.x.I
XFP
CWDM ZR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver - 1270-1610 nm
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 8 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • Operating Temperature from -40.0℃ to 85.0℃
Specs
CWDM 60 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 10G OTU2 8G FC STM64

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
X.1696.23.x.I
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
684,00  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 615,60  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    XFP
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Typ
    CWDM ZR
  • Reichweite
    60 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2.5 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dBm
  • Protokolle
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64, 10G OTU2

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
Mehr