10G XFP BiDi ZR with dual CDR60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi XFP
X.B1696.60.AD
XFP
BiDi ZR
  • Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
Specs
1270 nm 60 km 11.1 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Konfigurationsmethode wählen
Kompatibel mit
Artikelnummer
X.B1696.60.AD
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Dein Preis
324,90  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Typ
    BiDi ZR
  • Reichweite
    60 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    1 dBm / 6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protokolle
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

  • MSA Standard kompatibel
  • ADVA 1061701893-01 kompatibel
  • Allied Telesis # 13554 kompatibel
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13555 kompatibel
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZR kompatibel
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GER-192IR+ kompatibel
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13558 kompatibel
  • ECI # 13557 kompatibel
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-ZR-XFP kompatibel
  • Extreme 10125 kompatibel
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR kompatibel
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13552 kompatibel
  • Hirschmann # 13559 kompatibel
  • Hitachi # 13560 kompatibel
  • HP H3C # 13561 kompatibel
  • Huawei # 13562 kompatibel
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100051 kompatibel
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13556 kompatibel
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-ZR kompatibel
  • LevelOne # 13563 kompatibel
  • MikroTik # 13564 kompatibel
  • Moxa # 13565 kompatibel
  • MRV # 13566 kompatibel
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05833CA kompatibel
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U773-K500 kompatibel
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13568 kompatibel
  • Radware # 13569 kompatibel
Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
Mehr