10G SFP+ LR Industrial10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 LR SFP+
P.1396.10.I
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Konfigurationsmethode wählen
Kompatibel mit
Artikelnummer
P.1396.10.I
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
48 Stk
Dein Preis
66,42  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Typ
    LR
  • Reichweite
    10 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protokolle
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

  • MSA Standard kompatibel
  • A10networks # 12206 kompatibel
  • ADTRAN 1442410G1 kompatibel
  • ADVA # 12207 kompatibel
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-LR kompatibel
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR/I kompatibel
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR kompatibel
  • Arris 801146 kompatibel
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A kompatibel
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 kompatibel
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR kompatibel
  • Brocade 10G-SFP-LR kompatibel
  • Calix 100-01512 kompatibel
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR kompatibel
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR kompatibel
  • Ciena 160-9103-900 kompatibel
  • Ciena XCVR-S10V31 kompatibel
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-LR kompatibel
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-X kompatibel
  • CTC Union ISFP-S9010-31-DE kompatibel
  • Cumulus Networks SFP+ LR kompatibel
  • D-LINK # 12216 kompatibel
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12221 kompatibel
  • Dell 407-BBOP kompatibel
  • ECI # kompatibel
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR-I kompatibel
  • Ericsson RDH10265/3 kompatibel
  • Extreme # 12218 kompatibel
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12217 kompatibel
  • F5 Networks # 12219 kompatibel
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 kompatibel
  • Fluke Networks # 12220 kompatibel
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR kompatibel
  • Fujitsu # 12223 kompatibel
  • HP H3C # 12224 kompatibel
  • Huawei OSX010000 kompatibel
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100101 kompatibel
  • Intel E10GSFPLR kompatibel
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR kompatibel
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR kompatibel
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR kompatibel
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR kompatibel
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR kompatibel
  • Keymile 37973320 kompatibel
  • KTI Networks # 12230 kompatibel
  • LANCOM # 12231 kompatibel
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12226 kompatibel
  • LevelOne # 12232 kompatibel
  • Mellanox # kompatibel
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D kompatibel
  • Motorola # kompatibel
  • Moxa # 12234 kompatibel
  • MRV # 12235 kompatibel
  • Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1 kompatibel
  • NetApp X6569-R6 kompatibel
  • NetApp X6588-R6 kompatibel
  • NetApp X6601A-R6 kompatibel
  • Netgear # 12236 kompatibel
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600AA kompatibel
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09327AA kompatibel
  • Nokia Networks 472949A.101 kompatibel
  • Nokia Networks P206994 kompatibel
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12237 kompatibel
  • Oracle # kompatibel
  • Packetlight SL110 kompatibel
  • Packetlight SL112 kompatibel
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12238 kompatibel
  • Planet MTB-TLR kompatibel
  • RAD SFP-P-1DH kompatibel
  • Radware # 12239 kompatibel
  • Solarflare SFM10G-LR kompatibel
  • Supermicro # 12240 kompatibel
  • TP-LINK # kompatibel
  • Transition Networks # kompatibel
  • ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-10K kompatibel
  • Zyxel # kompatibel
Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
Mehr