100M SFP CWDM ZX+~160 km / 47 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex

STM1 SFP CWDM ZX+
S.1603.47.xD
SFP
CWDM ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 47 dB for up to 160 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
CWDM ~160 km / 47 dB 155 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
S.1603.47.xD
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
281,01  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 252,91  EUR
Zzgl. 16% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Typ
    CWDM ZX+
  • Reichweite
    160 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    47 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    3 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -44 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    10 dB
  • Protokolle
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "Klappt alles super - die FLEXBOX erhöht unsere Flexibilität und senkt unsere Lagerkosten! Tolles Produkt!"
    Peter Kulmbrein
    CEO, FAWO GmbH
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer, Airspeed Telecom
Mehr