1G SFP DWDM ZX+100 km / 32 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex

1G SFP DWDM ZX+
S.1612.32.yyyD
SFP
DWDM ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver - 50 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 32 dB for up to 100 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
DWDM 50 GHz 100 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
S.1612.32.yyyD
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
883,50  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 795,15  EUR
Zzgl. 16% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Typ
    DWDM ZX+
  • Reichweite
    100 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    32 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -32 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528 - 1562 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction