40G QSFP+ DWDM LR with FEC10 km / 10 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex

40G QSFP+ DWDM LR
Q.16S40G.10.yy
QSFP+
DWDM LR
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 40GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Up to 80km with EDFA and DCM on G.652 fiber (KP4 FEC included)
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.25 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 10 dB for up to 10 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 10 km 41.25 G
Protocols
40G ETH

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
Q.16S40G.10.yy
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
2.387,28  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 2.300,28  EUR
Zzgl. 16% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    QSFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Typ
    DWDM LR
  • Reichweite
    10 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    41.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1570 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receivertyp
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    -50 ps/nm to 170 ps/nm
  • Protokolle
    40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "Die Flexbox ermöglicht es uns, Optiken universell in beliebigen Systemen einzusetzen und die Lagerhaltung signifikant zu optimieren. Einfach klasse!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
Mehr