10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR80 km, 47 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10G SFP+ ZR Tunable DWDM, Ind., 80 km, C-Band, LC, SMF
P.1696.23.yTA.I
SFP+
ZR
  • Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Auto-Tunable feature enabled
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
DWDM 100GHz 80 km 11.3 G Tunable
Protocols
10G ETH
Konfigurationsmethode wählen
Kompatibel mit

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
P.1696.23.yTA.I
In Zulauf Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~02.08.2020
+2 Stk
Dein Preis
2.031,12  EUR
Zzgl. 16% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
  • Typ
    ZR
  • Reichweite
    80 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.25 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2.3 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -7 dBm / -21 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 100GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1528.77 - 1566.31 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1525 - 1575 nm
  • Laser
    ILMZ
  • Receivertyp
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    -300 ps/nm to 1,400 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protokolle
    10G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Related Know-How

  • Tunable DWDM SFP+ with Auto-Tune

    Introduction

    Intelligent operation automatically enables scan and tune to same λ on both ends. Simplifies deployment, removes the need for a tuning box and reduced field technician support. Reduces  needto carry inventory for multiple wavelength part codes.

    Functionality

    1. When T‐SFP+ modules are inserted into the corresponding electrical ports,
      (1) central office and
      (2) remote site, both modules automatically start the automatic tuning process
    2. The process ensures that the T‐SFP+ modules tune to the channel determined by the  DWDM filter (Mux/Demux) to which both modules are connected
    3. After completion of the automatic tuning process, both modules fix their wavelengths and move into normal operation
    4. The modules shall appear as regular tunable products to the host system once Auto‐Tune is
      completed.
    5. “Auto‐tune” can be use without special host software on either the BBU or RRU sides of the
      network

     

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

  • MSA Standard kompatibel
Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Der Knaller ist die Verbindung zwischen Smartphone und FLEXBOX mit dem beiliegenden Kabel. So liegt die FlexBox bei uns nicht nur im Schrank oder auf dem Schreibtisch, sondern kann 'mal eben' in jedem Rucksack mitgenommen und mobil eingesetzt werden. Gerade für Notfälle wunderbar!"
    Dennis Köster
    Leiter IT-Abteilung, Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
Mehr