6G SDI Video SFP+ CWDM~40 km / 17 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC

6G SDI SFP+ CWDM 6G SDI
P.1660.14.xPS
SFP+
CWDM 6G SDI
  • Universal SDI SFP+ Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 17 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
CWDM ~40 km / 17 dB 5.94 G Video
Protocols
6G SDI

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
P.1660.14.xPS
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
410,40  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 369,36  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Typ
    CWDM 6G SDI
  • Reichweite
    40 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    270 Mbit/s - 5.94 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    17 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -17 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protokolle
    6G SDI

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
Mehr