32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode
P.1332G.10
SFP28
32G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 27.95 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 28.05 G
Protocols
25G ETH 32G FC
Konfigurationsmethode wählen
Kompatibel mit

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
P.1332G.10
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 Stk
Dein Preis
384,56  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Typ
    32G FC LW
  • Reichweite
    10 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    27.95 Gbit/s - 28.05 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.4 dBm / 3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1295 - 1325 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1355 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    IDP
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    4 dB
  • Protokolle
    25G Ethernet, 32G Fibre Channel

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

  • MSA Standard kompatibel
  • Brocade XBR-000238 kompatibel
  • Huawei SFP28 LW kompatibel
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-32G-FC-SFP-LR kompatibel
Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Die Flexbox ermöglicht es uns, Optiken universell in beliebigen Systemen einzusetzen und die Lagerhaltung signifikant zu optimieren. Einfach klasse!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
Mehr