400G QSFP-DD Tunable DWDM ZR with dual CDR120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

400G QSFP-DD ZR Tunable DWDM, 40km, C-Band, LC, SMF
D.CO164HG.2.yT
QSFP-DD
ZR
  • Universal tunable QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • 16QAM modulated signal
  • *120 km for amplified links (min rx -12 dBm with OSNR >26 dB) based on application code 0x01. In [400G ZR operation modes] below you will find further flexible options.
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
DWDM 100GHz 120 km 425 G Tunable
Protocols
400G ETH OTU4
Konfigurationsmethode wählen
Kompatibel mit

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
D.CO164HG.2.yT
In Zulauf Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~19.08.2022
+20 Stk
Dein Preis
14.375,40  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
  • Typ
    ZR
  • Reichweite
    120 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    425 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    18 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    2 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -10 dBm / -6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -12 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 100GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1528.77 - 1567.13 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.8 - 1567.1 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receivertyp
    Coherent
  • Modulation
    16QAM
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    0.5 dB
  • Protokolle
    400G Ethernet, OTU4

How to configure transceiver using your FLEXSOX

Slide your FLEXSOX into your FLEXBOX

1 Slide-In

  • Slide your FLEXBOX V4 into your FLEXSOX
  • Connect it via USB
  • Start our FLEXOPTIX App

Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Insert a transceiver

  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
Select and Configure

3 Select and configure

  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use With Device

4 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device.
    That's it!
  • Need it for another device?
    Just re-configure it again and again!

Related Know-How

  • 400G ZR operation modes
    Description Reach Application Code* Tuning Transmit min Receiver min
    Amplified,
    DWDM noise limited links.
    These is the default setting.
    80 - 120 km (0x01)
    400ZR, DWDM amplified
    full tuning over 49 channels (100 GHz) -10 dBm -12 dBm
    (OSNR > 26dB)
    Unamplified, single wavelength, loss limited links. 11 dB power budget
    (approx. 40 km)
    (0x02)
    400ZR, Single wavelength, Unamplified
    no tuning -9 dBm -20 dBm
    (Input power needed to achieve post FEC BER)
    Unamplified, DWDM 2 dB power budget
    (approx. 8 km)
    (0x01) full tuning over 49 channels (100 GHz) -10 dBm  -12 dBm

    *To toggle between both Application Codes please use the Fleoptix App.

     

    How to select the Application Codes

    Just select the Application Code you need and configure the transceiver trough our FLEXOPTIX App accordingly. You can use every available configuration after successfully set the Application code:


Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

  • MSA Standard kompatibel
Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Wir arbeiten seit Jahren mit FLEXOPTIX Produkten. Der Vorteil liegt, für uns als Systemhaus, klar auf der Hand, zum einen kann ich mit den Produkten fast alle gängigen Switches und Firewalls mit Gibics in der jeweilig notwendigen Konfiguration versorgen und schaffe damit einen Mehrwert für meine Kunden. Zum anderen ist die Qualität und das Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis überzeugend. Die Ware wird zügig, meist am nächsten Arbeitstag geliefert, und meistens ist alles verfügbar, was man so benötigt, und das ist sehr bemerkenswert, in der heutigen Zeit. Die Kommunikation auf allen möglichen Kanälen wird schnell und kompetent geführt. Fragen werden zeitnah beantwortet. Die Abwicklung ist so, wie ich es mir auf einer modernen B2B Plattform vorstelle, einfach, intuitiv und schnell. Und nebenbei bemerkt, möchten meine technischen Kollegen das süße Goodie nicht mehr missen! Wir hier bei der Medialine Eurotrade AG mögen die Zusammenarbeit und möchten diese nicht mehr missen."
    Alexander Moll
    Medialine EuroTrade AG / Key Account Manager
  • "Wie kann etwas so klein und unscheinbares – aber doch so großartig sein? Vor allem die einfache, fast kinderleichte Bedienung der FLEXBOX hat uns sofort begeistert. Wir freuen uns auf die weitere Zusammenarbeit mit FLEXOPTIX"
    Christina Geng
    Projektmanagerin – Online & Marketing BITWINGS GmbH & Co. KG
  • "Ich bin einfach nur begeistert! Die Flexbox funktioniert ohne Probleme out-of-the box. Flexoptix-Transceiver einstecken, Modell auswählen, fertig. Bei Besonderheiten mit einem Gerät gibt es gleich den richtigen Hinweis dazu. Einfacher geht es gar nicht."
    Robert Niedermair
    IT Department, Euroclima AG | SPA
Mehr