1G SFP BiDi EX LC Simplex Extended40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial
S.B1612.40.LODIL
SFP
BiDi EX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1490 nm 40 km 1.25 G Extended
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Konfigurationsmethode wählen
Kompatibel mit

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
S.B1612.40.LODIL
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Dein Preis
160,82  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Typ
    BiDi EX
  • Reichweite
    40 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    -20°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    19 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1450 - 1530 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1480 - 1500 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protokolle
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

  • MSA Standard kompatibel
  • Accedian Networks 7SY-000 kompatibel
  • ADTRAN 1200487G40 kompatibel
  • ADTRAN 1442140G2 kompatibel
  • ADVA 1061705874-01 kompatibel
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-U kompatibel
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-U20 kompatibel
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C kompatibel
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419076-E6 kompatibel
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXD kompatibel
  • Calix 100-01670 kompatibel
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP58CFE6 kompatibel
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX1 kompatibel
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX40-U-I kompatibel
  • Cyan 280-0132-00 kompatibel
  • Cyan 280-0334-00 kompatibel
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y-BXU kompatibel
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24BD-3149-B kompatibel
  • Huawei LE2MGSC40DE0 kompatibel
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM5PI kompatibel
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 kompatibel
  • Keymile 37973096 kompatibel
  • Netgear AGM732F kompatibel
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE28785AA kompatibel
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04324AA kompatibel
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC40U kompatibel
  • RAD SFP-21A kompatibel
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBD40E-DD-31/49S kompatibel
  • Westermo 1100-0568 kompatibel
Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
Mehr