40G QSFP+ LR4 LC20 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Singlemode

QSFP+ LR20 SMF 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm , 20km / 7.5dB
Q.1640G.20
QSFP+
LR4
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.2 Gbit/s (4x 10.3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 41.2 G LC
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH
Konfigurationsmethode wählen
Kompatibel mit
Artikelnummer
Q.1640G.20
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Dein Preis
820,80  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    QSFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Typ
    LR4
  • Reichweite
    20 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    41.2 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    10.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    7.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -4 dBm / 2.3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.5 dBm / 2.3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protokolle
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

  • MSA Standard kompatibel
  • A10networks # kompatibel
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-40G-LR kompatibel
  • Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 kompatibel
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1404001-E6 kompatibel
  • Bittware QSFP+ LR4 kompatibel
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 kompatibel
  • Check Point # kompatibel
  • Chelsio SM40G-LR kompatibel
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-LR4 kompatibel
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-LR4-S kompatibel
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP+ LR4 kompatibel
  • D-LINK # kompatibel
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # kompatibel
  • Dell 407-BBGN kompatibel
  • Edge Core QSFP+ LR4 kompatibel
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 40GB-LR4-QSFP kompatibel
  • Extreme 10320 kompatibel
  • F5 Networks # kompatibel
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR kompatibel
  • HP H3C JG661A kompatibel
  • Huawei QSFP-40G-LR4 kompatibel
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100257 kompatibel
  • Intel E40GQSFPLR kompatibel
  • Ixia # kompatibel
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 kompatibel
  • Keymile QSFP+ LR4 kompatibel
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) 00D6222 kompatibel
  • Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 kompatibel
  • MRV QSFP-40G-LR kompatibel
  • NetOptics QSFP+KT-LR kompatibel
  • Oracle # kompatibel
  • Packetlight QSFP+-LR-1102 kompatibel
  • Palo Alto Networks # kompatibel
  • Planet # kompatibel
  • QLogic QSFP+ LR4 kompatibel
  • Quanta QSFP+ LR4 kompatibel
  • Radware 9062216 kompatibel
  • Raisecom # kompatibel
  • Solarflare QSFP+ LR4 kompatibel
  • Spirent ACC-6077A kompatibel
  • Zyxel # kompatibel
Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
Mehr