16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM with dual CDR40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM with dual CDR
P.1616G.14.yyy.R
SFP+
16G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver - 50 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 4.25 Gbit/s - 14.03 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 14 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 50 GHz 40 km 14.03 G Dual CDR
Protocols
16G FC 4G FC 8G FC

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
P.1616G.14.yyy.R
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
2.608,20  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 2.518,20  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Typ
    16G FC LW
  • Reichweite
    40 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    -5°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    4.25 Gbit/s - 14.03 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receivertyp
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protokolle
    16G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
Mehr