16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM with dual CDR40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM with dual CDR
P.1616G.14.yyy.R
SFP+
16G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver - 50 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 4.25 Gbit/s - 14.03 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 14 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 50 GHz 40 km 14.03 G Dual CDR
Protocols
16G FC 4G FC 8G FC