16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM with dual CDR40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

16G Fibre Channel SFP+ DWDM with dual CDR
P.1616G.14.yy.R
SFP+
16G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 4.25 Gbit/s - 14.03 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 14 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 40 km 14.03 G Dual CDR
Protocols
16G FC 4G FC 8G FC

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
P.1616G.14.yy.R
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
2.318,40  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 2.228,40  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Typ
    16G FC LW
  • Reichweite
    40 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    4.25 Gbit/s - 14.03 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receivertyp
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protokolle
    16G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Soeben hatten wir so ein Fall wo wir sehr glücklich darüber sind, eine FLEXBOX mit UNIVERSAL SFP's zu haben. Ein Ausfall im Netzwerk bei einem unserer Kunden hat uns aus dem wohlverdienten Feierabend geholt. Eine Glasstrecke ist ausser Betrieb weil ein Switch den Geist aufgegeben hat. Da der Ersatzswitch aus unserem Lager von einem anderen Hersteller ist, sind wir froh, da einen herstellerspezifischen SFP (nach dem programmieren mit der FLEXBOX) einstecken zu können und die ausgefallene Strecke so wieder in Betrieb nehmen können. Die FLEXOPTIX gibt uns die Flexibilität auch mit weniger Ersatzteile an Lager haben zu müssen. Cooles Ding ....Danke..."
    Marcos Perez
    Teamleader Telecommunication, Würth ITensis AG
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
Mehr